Contact Us

Del Norte School District

Aaron Horrocks

Superintendent

Annie Hardy

Jr/Sr High Principal

Ken Groff

District Technology Coordinator

Leslie Martinez

Food Services Director

Bernadette Pacheco

Accounting Secretary

Demo Trujillo

Transportation & Maintenance Director

Lyle Tuoti

Resource Officer

Angela Velasquez

Chief Financial Officer

Elementary School

Amy Duda

Elementary Principal

  • www.dncsd.org/elementary/elementary-principals-newsletter (opens in new window)

Melonie Dominguez

Elementary Secretary

Stella Maez

K-4 Counselor

Alfonso Casias

5-8 Counselor/Behavior Coach

Kain Lucero

Kindergarten

Nohemi Strand

Kindergarten

Christie Dahle

1st Grade

Val Brown

2nd & 6th Grade

Marsha Gallegos

2nd Grade

Taylor Ledford

2nd Grade

  • tledford8.wixsite.com/mysite (opens in new window)

Lekeisha LeMaire

3rd Grade

Crystal Maxwell

3rd Grade

Melissa Higham

4th Grade

Katherine Kronlund

4th Grade

Dylan Ledford

5th Grade

Paige Wilson

5th Grade

Kristen Moore

6th Grade

  • www.dncsd.org/elementary/steam (opens in new window)

Leigh Smith

6th Grade

Susan Carrasco

Elementary Art

Tamara Creel

Choir

Mayah Dominguez

STEM/Para

LeAnn Hutchinson

Elem Para

Tracy Madrid

Elementary Tiger Way Coach

Robin Mashburn

STEM/Para

Manuel Quintana

Custodian & Security

Dan Roesch

Elementary PE

Chelsea Todd

K-12 Music

Amy Trujillo

Interventionist/Technology

Krista Trujillo

ParaEducator

Maggie Trujillo

ParaEducator

Peggy Velasquez

Elementary Para

Jr./Sr. High School

Del Norte School District

Annie Hardy

Jr/Sr High Principal

Elise Lovato

Jr. / Sr. High Counselor

Suzi Apker

Jr. / Sr. High School Secretary

Gilbert Sanchez

Athletic Director

Elizabeth Bailey

Language Arts

Bev Bell

Special Education

Hayden Bell

7th & 8th Social Studies

Heath Bell

Science

Hannah Bjorem

HS Spanish

Henry Castillo

Strength & Conditioning

Tamara Creel

Choir

Carla Fresquez

ParaEducator

Nikki Horrocks

Science

  • sites.google.com/urtigers.co/mrshorrocks/home (opens in new window)

Richard Martinez

7th & 8th Science

Maria McConnell

Language Arts

Connie Murrelle

Jr. / Sr. High Media Specialist

Ron Rekowski

Social Studies

Isaiah Romero

7th & 8th Language Arts

Bill Sauvigne

Construction Tech & Theater

Chelsea Todd

K-12 Music

Maintenance

Del Norte School District

Manuel Quintana

Custodian & Security